All Nissan/Datsun Autocross Results

Stock '68-73 Sedan and Wagon
1 Art Hughes - 1972 Datsun 510
2 Maurice Vandenburg - 1972 Datsun 510
3 Zay Sahib - 1971 Datsun 510

Modified '68-73 510 Wagon
1 Spencer Devivo - 1972 Datsun 510 Wagon

Modified '68-73 510 L Series Power
1 Keith Law - 1973 Datsun 510
2 Brad Hartman - 1969 Datsun 510
3 Andrew Jennings - 1968 Datsun 510

Modified '68-73 510 Non-L Series Power
1 Tyson Hartman - 1972 Datsun 510
2 Brock Fell - 1972 Datsun 510
3 David Lum - 1971 Datsun 510

Roadsters '63-70
1 Craig Hooper - 1969 Datsun Roadster
2 Mitch Jensen - 1962 Datsun Fairlady Roadster
3 Francis Nand - 1967 Datsun Roadster

Stock Z Cars '70-78
1 Bryan Peters - Datsun 260Z
2 Wayne Recker - 1970 240Z

Modified Z Cars '70-78
1 Rod Lovelett - 1973 240Z
2 Peter Shek - 1973 240Z
3 Frank Corrigan - 1973 240Z

Stock ZX Cars '79-96
1 Scott Nielson - 1990 300ZX

Modified ZX Cars '79-96
1 Tyler Borrowman - 1990 Nissan 300ZX
2 Ken Wong - 1991 300ZX
3 Clint Hughes - 1992 300ZX

Modified Z33/G35 Coupe/Roadster
1 Valerie Jones - 2004 Nissan 350Z

Modified 240sx S13 '89-94
1 Mikel Neufeld - 1992 Nissan 240sx

Modified 240sx S14 '95-98
1 Aaron Fenske - 1997 Nissan 240sx

Modified Sedan '89-Present
1 Emmanuel Heztel - 2003 Nissan Sentra SE-R Vspec
2 Cherith Chan - 2002 Nissan Sentra SE-R Vspec

Modified Coupe '89-Present
1 Carlos Joseph - 1991 Nissan NX2000
2 Terra2 Imports- 1990 Nissan Pulsar GTI-R

Best JDM Imported
Will Wong - 1989 Nissan Skyline GTS-T

Best Trucks and SUV
Nathan Penston - 1976 Datsun 620 Pickup

Special Interest Award
Glen Goodwin (Southside Nissan) - 2005 Nismo 350Z

Special Recognition Award
Bill Monie - 1978 Datsun 510 Wagon

Hard Luck Award
Stan Michalak - 1972 Datsun 240Z

Longest Travelled Award
Frank Corrigan - 1973 Datsun 240Z (Alberta, BC | 13 hours)

Best of Show - People's Choice Award
Mitch Jensen - 1962 Datsun Fairlady Roadster

 

Z 510 SX Enthusiast of British Columbia doing business as "DNBC"
Copyright 2002-2005 - All Rights Reserved